Terms, Conditions & Privacy - Aesthetic Image Eyelash Extension Supplies and Trainings
961
page-template-default,page,page-id-961,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-10.1.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.7.4,vc_responsive

TERMS & CONDITIONS and PRIVACY POLICY

for the website owned and operated by AESTHETIC IMAGE, LLC

Who can buy from us?

We supply eyelash extensions products to professionals only who have had proper eyelash extension training and or follow their state or countries licensing requirements for doing eyelash extensions. All our products are professional use only. 

 

General

Aesthetic Image, LLC (“Company”) respects the privacy of every individual who visits the Company web site. This privacy policy outlines the information the Company web site may collect and how that information may be used.

Definitions

The Company web site is defined as publicly accessible pages hosted under the domain “www.ailashes.com” or any web page within that domain that is maintained by Company employees, agents, or representative, acting within their respective scopes of employment, agency, or contract.

Collection and Sharing of Supplied Personal User Information and Data

The Company uses its web site for business purposes and is committed to fostering and protecting the privacy of personal information. The Company web site will not collect personally identifiable information (personal data) about visitors, such as name, address, telephone number, or email address unless the information was provided voluntarily. Visitors should not voluntarily provide personal data if they do not want it to be collected. When collected, personal data may be used in the following ways: to fulfill an order or request; to assist with better understanding the needs of visitors, thereby allowing the Company to improve services; or to reply to or contact users.

The Company will not sell, rent, or market personal data to third parties.

In some cases, information that is not personally identifiable may be automatically collected and/or logged. For example, information about the visitor’s browser, operating system, IP address, and the domain name of sites that are linked to the Company web site allows the Company to accommodate the needs of the majority of visitors. It also assists with troubleshooting and diagnoses if there are problems with servers, and the information helps produce important statistics on how often pages are visited. Finally, this information can be used in the detection of security breaches and the safeguarding of Company computing resources.

Use of the Company web site is subject to all applicable state and federal law. It is the Company’s usual practice not to share any personal information with those outside of the Company. However, when circumstances arise for the need to share information gathered from its computing resources within the Company IP address space, the Company may share as: authorized and/or mandated by law, permitted under Company policies, authorized by an approved contract, clearly stated on a Company site that such information will be shared and the user actively indicated informed consent by providing the information, or when consent is otherwise given.

The Company has taken several steps to safeguard the integrity of its communications and computing infrastructure. Security measures have been integrated into the design, implementation, and day-to-day practices of the entire Company operating environment as part of its continuing commitment to risk management. However, such activities should not be construed as any warranty against the unauthorized breach/failure of these or of any security measures.

Information Placed Automatically on Visitors’ Computers (Cookies)

When visitors view the Company web site, some information may be stored on their computers. This information will be in the form of a “cookie” or similar file. Cookies help web authors tailor web sites to better match user interests and preferences. With most Internet browsers, users can alter user preferences to erase cookies from their hard drive, block cookies, or have it prompt the user to either accept or refuse to store the cookie. Most browser help files have detailed instructions on how to set user preferences for cookies. The Company web site may use transactional cookies that facilitate business transactions.

Public Forums, Feedback, Blog, Online Surveys, and Other Information Provided by the User Some portions of the Company web site provide an opportunity to offer feedback, author blog posts, post messages, or otherwise submit original, personal, or otherwise identifiable information. Any information that is disclosed in these areas may become public information and a user should therefore exercise caution when deciding to disclose one’s personal information in such places.

E-Commerce

The Company values its customers and is committed to protecting your privacy. Your right to privacy and data security is a primary concern. We do not sell or rent the information you provide to us online to third parties. We include this Internet Commerce Privacy Statement to explain the way we handle the information you give us.

The Company uses ©VeriSign technology and a secure server (SSL) to encrypt your information that is transmitted to us. This logic encrypts the data being sent to the server from the browser using high-level encryption technology. Once the data is received it may be required that the data be maintained for a certain period of time inside our private network. Encrypting the data means it cannot be viewed in plain text. We do not release credit card or other information for use by others. All information that you send us is stored on a secure server that is not lawfully accessible to anyone but the Company, its agents, employees, representative, and contractors.

Who can make purchases from this web site?

Professionals interested in purchasing products and/or services offered by the Company with your credit card.

Children are not eligible to make a web purchase and we ask that minors, under the age of 18 years, not submit any personal information to us.

What information do you need to give us?

When you register for a program or make a purchase of goods and/or services, we need to know your name, address, e-mail address, credit card number and expiration date, and if applicable, a shipping address. This information allows us to process your registration and/or purchase and send you a confirmation.

What about cookies?

“Cookies” are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies are only used to identify the customer, not to identify any specific customer traits. These cookies do not store sensitive data. When you leave our web site, these cookies are destroyed and nothing remains on your computer.

How can you contact us with your questions?

If you have questions about our Internet Commerce Privacy Statement, you may contact the Company at info@ailashes.com

If our Internet Commerce Privacy Statement changes in the future, we will post the updates to this web site.

Compliance with Relevant Federal and State Information Privacy Laws

The Company is committed to complying fully with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. Accordingly, if a user of the Company web site is under the age of thirteen, such user is not authorized to provide the Company with personally identifying information, and the Company will not use any such information in its database or other data collection activities. Users under the age of thirteen and their parents or guardians are otherwise cautioned that the collection of personal information volunteered by unauthorized children online or by e-mail will be treated the same as information given by an adult until the Company becomes aware that the user is under the age of thirteen and such information may be subject to public access.

Legal Disclaimers

This information should not be construed in any way as giving business, legal, or other advice, or as a warranty against unauthorized breaches/failures of Company computing resources, or the security of information provided via the Company web site. Access to the Company web site is provided subject to the following terms and conditions. Please read these terms carefully as use of the Company web site constitutes acceptance of all of the following terms and conditions.

Disclaimer of Liability

In no event shall the Company, its members, managers, owners, employees, agents, representatives, or contractors be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused by or in connection with, use of, or reliance on, any information, products, or services available on or through the Company web site. The Company, its members, managers, owners, employees, agents, representatives, or contractors shall not be held liable, and do not assume responsibility, for any improper or incorrect use of the Company web site. This disclaimer of liability applies to any damages or loss, including but not limited to those caused by any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, communication line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorized access to, alteration of, or use of record(s), whether for breach of contract, tortuous behavior, negligence, or under any other cause of action.

Users of the Company web site should be aware that periodic changes may be made to the information provided on the Company web site. Also, users should be cautious about information from the Company web site that is obtained through sources other than Company web pages, as electronic data/information can be altered or become out-of-date subsequent to original distribution.

Disclaimer of Warranties and Accuracy Information/Data

Although the information/data found using the Company web site have been produced and processed from sources believed to be reliable, no warranty, express or implied, is made regarding accuracy, adequacy, completeness, legality, reliability or usefulness of any information. This disclaimer applies to both isolated and aggregate uses of the information. The Company provides this information on an “as is” basis. All warranties of any kind, express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, freedom from contamination by computer viruses and non-infringement of proprietary rights are specifically and generally disclaimed.

Disclaimer for External Links and Advertisements

The Company web sites may provide links to Internet websites that are maintained by third parties, over which the Company has no control. The Company does not represent that any particular link will be on-line and functional at any given time. When a user leaves the Company web site and visits another site, the user is subject to the privacy policy of that new site. It is the responsibility of the user to evaluate the content and usefulness of information obtained from other sites. The Company does not endorse the content, operators, products, or services of such sites, and the Company shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such external content, products, or services available on or through such external sites.

Disclaimer on Linking to Company Web Site

The Company encourages and permits links to content published on the Company web site. However, any linking should not (1) implicitly or explicitly suggest that the Company promotes or endorses any third party’s products, services, methods, techniques, causes, ideas, or web site content, or (2) use Company content for inappropriate commercial purposes. The Company reserves the right to withdraw permission for any link.

Choice of Law

Construction of the disclaimers above and resolution of disputes thereof are governed by the laws of the State of Utah. The laws of the State of Utah, U.S.A., shall apply to all uses of this data/information and the Company web site. By use of the Company web site and any data/information contained therein, the user agrees that use shall conform to all applicable laws and regulations, and user shall not violate the rights of any third parties.

For more information, contact info@ailashes.com